Login
Puget Sound Stream Benthos

Site Map


I. Monitoring Projects

Adopt-A-Stream Foundation ProjectsJim Creek
City of Bainbridge Island ProjectsBainbridge Monitoring Program
City of Bellevue ProjectsMacroinvertebrates
City of Bellingham ProjectsAnnualMiscellaneousWhatcom Crk Restoration
City of Bothell ProjectsBothell Bioassesment
City of Everett ProjectsAmbient Monitoring
City of Federal Way ProjectsMacroinvertebrate Sampling
City of Issaquah ProjectsAquatic Resources Monitoring
City of Kirkland ProjectsBenthic Invertebrates
City of Lake Forest Park ProjectsBenthic InvertebratesEPA_3v8
City of Redmond Projects2016 Redmond Benthos2016 Status and TreendsAnnual Benthic MonitoringRedmond BenthosStatus and Trends
City of Sammamish ProjectsEbright Inventory
City of Seattle ProjectsProject EvaluationStatus & Trends
City of Shoreline ProjectsShoreline Bioassessment
Clallam County ProjectsOPIQuileuteStreamkeepersWRIA 19WSU 8 Streams
Environmental Protection Agency ProjectsEPA AMT-RARE project
King County - DNRP ProjectsAmbient MonitoringB-IBI RecalibrationBear Creek BPBiosolids MonitoringBoise AmbientDMPh3Des Moines WQKC HistoricalLower Boise CreekMercer IslandMiller-WalkerRiversRegulatory EffectivenessRestoration PrioritiesStormwater RetrofitUPDVashonWeissWRIA08_WS_Survey
King County - Roads ProjectsESA Water QualityCIP Support
Kitsap County ProjectsSSWM Macroinvertebrate MonitorStream TeamEnvvest Benthic MonitoringProject EffectivenessWatershed Health Monitoring
Pierce County ProjectsRSMP_PC_PLE2015PC Raise the GradeWatershed Health Monitoring
Skokomish Tribal Nation ProjectsBenthic Invertebrates
Snohomish County ProjectsAmbientCAR MonitoringProject Specific
Snoqualmie Tribe ProjectsKimball Ck WQ Improvement
Stillaguamish Tribe ProjectsStilly WQ
Thurston County ProjectsEnvironmental HealthMacroinvertebrates Monitoring
University of Washington ProjectsB. Kleindl's Thesis
Vashon Nature Center ProjectsVashon Benthos
Washington State Department of Ecology ProjectsRailroad Creek EMWatershedHealth_BIOAmbientBoundary CreekClover CreekDeschutes Effectiveness MonitHenderson InletEffectiveness Monitoring NewauMuckleshootNewaukum EMBertrand Creek EMStormwater City of RedmondStormwater Pierce CountyStormwater RSMPTMDL StudiesWatershedHealth_SENWatershedHealth_WAM0
Wild Fish Conservancy ProjectsWeiss


II.Benthic Index of Biotic Integrity (B-IBI, BIBI)

Biotic Integrity Map
Biotic Integrity Scores Table
Biotic Integrity Trend Table
Biotic Integrity Trend Chart
B-IBI Scoring System Description
Variations on B-IBI Scoring
Taxa Excluded from Scoring
The Scoring Process Step-By-Step
Benthic Taxa Attributes
Standard Taxonomic Effort


III. Regional Streams — B-IBI Score Results

WRIA 1 - NooksackMiddle, S Forks Nooksack River BasinHoward Creek SubbasinNooksack River - S Fork tributaryN Fork Nooksack River BasinRacehorse Creek SubbasinKenney Creek tributaryRacehorse CreekNooksack River Delta BasinSqualicum Creek SubbasinSqualicum CreekWhatcom-Chuckanut BasinBellingham Bay SubbasinCemetery Creek (Whatcom Creek)Chuckanut CreekPadden CreekWhatcom CreekLake Whatcom SubbasinAustin CreekSamish Bay SubbasinOyster CreekWRIA 3 - Lower Skagit / SamishLower Skagit River Delta BasinCarpenter Creek SubbasinCarpenter Creek (Skagit)Samish BasinSamish River SubbasinThomas Creek (Samish)Willard CreekWRIA 4 - Upper SkagitDiablo Lake BasinDiobsud Creek SubbasinDiobsud CreekWRIA 5 - StillaguamishMain Stem Stillaguamish River BasinChurch Creek SubbasinChurch CreekDouglas CreekLower Stillaguamish River SubbasinGlade BekkenStillaguamish Flats SubbasinArmstrong CreekCougar CreekCougar Creek TribFish CreekFish Creek tributaryHarvey CreekPortage Creek N Fork Stillaguamish River BasinFrench Creek/Boulder River SubbasinBoulder RiverBrowns CreekFrench Creek (Stillaguamish)Squire CreekHazel SubbasinBrooks CreekSegelsen CreekLower N Fork Stillaguamish SubbasinFry CreekGrant CreekN Fork Stillaguamish TribRock Creek (Stillaguamish)Stillaguamish River - N ForkStillaguamish River - N Fork tributaryUpper N Fork Stillaguamish SubbasinUpper N Fork Stillaguamish TribPilchuck Creek (Stillaguamish) BasinLower Pilchuck Creek (Stillaguamish) SubbasinPilchuck Creek (Stillaguamish)Pilchuck Creek (Stillaguamish) tributarySecret CreekS Fork Stillaguamish River BasinBurn Hill Road Drainage SubbasinBrenner CreekCanyon Creek (Stillaguamish) SubbasinCanyon Creek (Stillaguamish)Tiger CreekJim Creek SubbasinCub CreekJim CreekRehab CreekTwin Lakes tributaryVerlot SubbasinBenson Creek (Stillaguamish)Turlo CreekWRIA 6 - IslandIsland BasinWhidbey Island SubbasinGlendale CreekWRIA 7 - SnohomishLower Skykomish BasinHaystack Skykomish SubbasinHogarty CreekSkykomish River - HaystackSkykomish River tributary (Haystack subbasin)Olney Creek SubbasinBear Creek (Skykomish)Olney Creek (Snohomish)Wallace River (lower)Upper Wallace River SubbasinMay Creek (Skykomish River)Woods Creek SubbasinCarpenter Creek (Woods Creek)Carpenter Creek (Woods Creek) tributaryCatherine CreekCreswell CreekRichardson CreekWoods Creek (Monroe) - E ForkWoods Creek (Monroe) - W ForkYoungs Creek SubbasinCrandall CreekElwell CreekFoye CreekLower Snoqualmie BasinCherry Creek SubbasinCherry CreekCherry Creek - N ForkCherry Creek - N Fork tributaryCherry Creek tributaryMargaret CreekPeoples CreekRicci CreekSnoqualmie River tributary (Cherry Creek subbasin)Tuck CreekGriffin Creek SubbasinGriffin CreekLanglois Creek tributaryMud CreekHarris Creek SubbasinAdair CreekAdair Creek tributaryAmes CreekHarris CreekSnoqualmie River tributary (Harris Creek subbasin)Weiss CreekKimball Creek SubbasinBrockway CreekCoal Creek (Snoqualmie River)Fisher Creek (Snoqualmie)Kimball CreekPatterson Creek SubbasinCanyon Creek (Snoqualmie River)Patterson CreekRaging River SubbasinRaging River tributarySnoqualmie River tributary (Raging River subbasin)Tokul Creek SubbasinBeaver Creek (Snoqualmie)Ten CreekTokul CreekTolt River SubbasinLynch Creek (Snohomish River)Stossel CreekPilchuck River (Snohomish) BasinLower Pilchuck River (Snohomish) SubbasinDubuque CreekLittle Pilchuck Creek (Snohomish)Lundeen CreekPanther Creek (Pilchuck River)Pilchuck River (lower)Sexton CreekStevens CreekUpper Pilchuck River (Snohomish) SubbasinBosworth Lake CreekCoon CreekDick CreekMillard Lake tributaryPilchuck River (upper)Purdy Creek (Pilchuck River)Swartz Lake CreekSnohomish BasinEverett SubbasinCripple CreekEdgewater CreekFrench Creek (Snohomish)Glenwood CreekJapanese CreekMarshland Canal TributaryMerrill and Ring CreekPigeon CreekPowder Mill CreekThomas CreekWoods Creek (Everett)Quilceda Creek SubbasinQuilceda CreekTulalip Creek SubbasinBattle (Mission) CreekSnoqualmie Forks BasinLower Middle Fork Snoqualmie SubbasinSnoqualmie River - Middle Fork tributary (Lower)N Fork Snoqualmie SubbasinTate CreekTate Creek tributaryS Fork Snoqualmie SubbasinBoxley Creek tributaryClough CreekSnoqualmie River - S Fork tributaryUpper Skykomish BasinFoss River SubbasinFoss River tributaryLower N Fork Skykomish SubbasinLewis Creek (Skykomish)Skykomish River - Lower N ForkS Fork Skykomish SubbasinBarclay CreekWRIA 8 - Cedar-SammamishCedar River / Lake Washington BasinCoal Creek (Cedar) SubbasinCoal Creek (Lake Wash.)Coal Creek (Lake Wash.) tributary (0273)Newport CreekE Lake Washington - Bellevue N SubbasinCochran Springs CreekFairweather CreekYarrow Creek SubbasinE Lake Washington - Bellevue S SubbasinLakehurst CreekE Lake Washington - Kenmore N SubbasinLake Washington tributary (0056)E Lake Washington - Kenmore S SubbasinDenny CreekForbes Creek SubbasinForbes Creek (0242)Juanita Creek SubbasinJuanita CreekKelsey Creek SubbasinGoff CreekKelsey CreekKelsey Creek, West TributaryValley Creek (Bellevue)Lower Cedar River SubbasinCedar River - Lower tributaryCedar River - Lower tributary (0306)Cedar River - Lower tributary (0307)Cedar River - Lower tributary (0311)Hotel Creek (0342)Madsen CreekMaplewood CreekMolasses CreekPeterson Creek (Cedar)Rock Creek (Lower Cedar)Taylor Creek/Jem Creek (Lower Cedar)Taylor Creek/Jem Creek tributaryWalsh Lake DiversionWebster Creek - Upper (0341)Lyon Creek SubbasinLyon CreekMay Creek SubbasinMay Creek (Lake Washington)McAleer Creek SubbasinBallinger CreekMcAleer CreekMercer Is. SubbasinLake Washington tributary (Mercer Is.)Mercer Is. unnamed tributaryMercer Slough SubbasinRichards CreekSunset CreekThornton Creek SubbasinLittles CreekMaple Leaf CreekThornton CreekWillow CreekUpper Cedar River SubbasinRock Creek (Upper Cedar)Taylor Creek (Upper Cedar)Williams CreekW Lake Washington - Seattle N SubbasinRavenna CreekW Lake Washington - Seattle S SubbasinLake Washington tributaryLake Washington tributary (0464B)Mapes CreekTaylor Creek (W Lake Washington)Puget Sound (Cedar-Sammamish) BasinBoeing Creek SubbasinBoeing CreekMiddle Puget Sound - Shoreline SubbasinLunds Gulch CreekPerrinville CreekPicnic PointStorm CreekPipers Creek SubbasinMohlendorph CreekPipers CreekVenema CreekSammamish River BasinBear Creek SubbasinBear Creek (Sammamish River)Cold CreekColin CreekColin Creek NColin Creek SCottage Lake CreekCottage Lake Creek tributaryDaniels CreekMackey CreekMonticello CreekPerrigo CreekSeidel CreekStensland CreekStruve CreekTylers CreekE Lake Sammamish SubbasinEbright CreekEden/George Davis CreekLaughing Jacobs CreekMany Springs CreekPine Lake CreekEvans Creek SubbasinEvans CreekEvans Creek tributary (0107)Evans Creek tributary (0108)Evans Creek tributary (0108A)Evans Creek tributary (0111A)Evans Creek tributary (0111E)Evans Creek tributary (0112)Rutherford CreekIssaquah Creek SubbasinBlack Nugget CreekCabin CreekCarey CreekFifteenmile CreekHigh Point CreekHolder CreekHolder Creek tributaryIssaquah CreekIssaquah Creek - E ForkIssaquah Creek - N ForkIssaquah Creek tributary (0203)McDonald Creek (Issaquah)Little Bear Creek SubbasinCuttrhoat Creek (0083)Great Dane CreekLittle Bear CreekTrout CreekNorth Creek SubbasinJunco CreekMiddle CreekNorth CreekNorth Creek tributaryPalm Creek (Bothell)Perry Creek (Bothell)Queensborough CreekSilver CreekSulphur Springs CreekTambark CreekSammamish River SubbasinClise CreekCountry CreekGold CreekGun Club CreekHigh School CreekHorse CreekPeters CreekSammamish River tributary (0068)Sammamish River tributary (0090)Sammamish River tributary (0095B)Sammamish River tributary (0095D)Sammamish River tributary (0095F)Sammamish River tributary (0096D)Sammamish River tributary (0101)Sammamish River tributary (0102)Tosh CreekValley Estates CreekWaynita CreekWillows CreekSwamp Creek SubbasinGolde CreekScriber Lake CreekSwamp CreekTrickle CreekTibbetts Creek SubbasinTibbetts CreekTibbetts Creek - LowerW Lake Sammamish SubbasinIdylwood CreekLewis Creek (Lake Sammamish)Phantom CreekVasa CreekVilla Marina CreekWilkins CreekWRIA 9 - Duwamish-GreenDuwamish - Green River BasinBlack River SubbasinGarrison Creek - S ForkMill Creek (Kent)Panther Creek (Black River)Panther Creek (Black River) tributarySpringbrook Creek (Black River)Springbrook Creek tributary (0006B)Coal Creek (Green) SubbasinCoal Creek (Green River)Covington Creek SubbasinCovington CreekGinder CreekRock Creek (Covington)Rock Creek tributary (Covington)Deep Creek SubbasinDeep Creek (Green River)Duwamish River SubbasinDuwamish River tributary (0001E)Duwamish River tributary (0003)Duwamish River tributary (Puget Park)Hamm CreekRiverton Creek (003D)Jenkins Creek SubbasinJenkins CreekLongfellow Creek SubbasinLongfellow CreekPuget CreekLower Green River - E SubbasinGreen River - Lower tributary (S 277th St.)Green River- Lower tributary (0069)Olson CreekLower Green River - W SubbasinBingamon CreekLower Green River tributary (0036B)Mullen SloughMiddle Green River SubbasinCrisp CreekCristy CreekGreen River - Middle tributaryIcy CreekO'Grady CreekMill Creek SubbasinMill Creek (Auburn)Newaukum Creek SubbasinNewaukum CreekNewaukum Creek - N ForkStonequarry CreekSoos Creek SubbasinBig Soos CreekLittle Soos CreekMeridian Valley CreekSoos CreekSoosette CreekUnited Nations CreekUpper Green River SubbasinSunday CreekPuget Sound (Duwamish-Green) BasinDes Moines Creek SubbasinDes Moines CreekMcSorley Creek - N ForkDumas Bay SubbasinJoes CreekLakota CreekLower Puget Sound - Seattle SubbasinFauntleroy CreekSchmitz CreekMiller Creek SubbasinMiller CreekWalker CreekVashon-Maury Island SubbasinChristenson CreekEllis Creek (Vashon)Fisher Creek (Vashon)Gorsuch CreekJudd CreekMcCormick Creek (Vashon)Shinglemill CreekTahlequah CreekWRIA 10 - Puyallup-WhiteCarbon River BasinCarbon River SubbasinVoight CreekS Prairie Creek SubbasinS Prairie CreekSpiketon CreekWilkeson Creek SubbasinWilkeson CreekGreen Waters BasinMiddle White River SubbasinWhite River tributary (Middle White subbasin)Mud Mt Lake SubbasinBoise CreekCanyon Creek (White River)Lower Puyallup River BasinLower Puyallup River SubbasinCanyon Creek (Puyallup)Canyonfalls CreekClarks CreekClear Creek (Puyallup)Diru CreekFennel CreekRody CreekSqually CreekSwan CreekW Hylebos CreekLowland White River BasinLower White River SubbasinWhite River tributary (Lower White subbasin)Upper Puyallup River BasinMiddle Puyallup River SubbasinFiske CreekKapowsin CreekWRIA 11 - NisquallyLowland Nisqually River BasinMcAllister Creek SubbasinLittle McAllister CreekMuck Creek SubbasinLacamas Creek (Nisqually)Yelm Creek SubbasinHorn CreekThompson CreekYelm CreekMashel River/Ohop Creek BasinMashel River SubbasinLittle Mashel RiverMashel RiverMidway CreekOhop Creek SubbasinLynch Creek (Nisqually River)Ohop Creek (Nisqually)Twentyfive Mile Creek (Ohop)Powell Creek SubbasinEdna Creek tributaryPowell CreekTanwax Creek SubbasinTanwax CreekUpper Nisqually River BasinGoat Lake SubbasinCopper Creek (Nisqually)Goat Creek (Nisqually)WRIA 12 - Chambers-CloverClover Creek BasinClover Creek/Steilacoom SubbasinClover CreekCoffee CreekSpanaway CreekWRIA 13 - DeschutesDeschutes Prairie BasinLower Deschutes River SubbasinChambers Creek (Deschutes)Ellis Creek (Deschutes)Indian Creek (Lower Deschutes)Mission CreekMoxlie CreekMcLane Creek SubbasinBlack Lake DitchGreen Cove CreekMcLane CreekPercival CreekPerry Creek (Deschutes)Schneider CreekWoodland Creek SubbasinFox CreekPalm Creek (Deschutes)Woodard CreekWoodland CreekWRIA 14 - Kennedy-GoldsboroughKennedy Creek/Goldsborough Creek BasinKennedy Creek SubbasinKennedy CreekMason SubbasinGoldsborough CreekWRIA 15 - KitsapHood Canal BasinBangor-Port Gamble SubbasinCattail CreekCougar/Kinman CreekDevil's Hole CreekGamble CreekJump Off CreekLittle BostonMartha John CreekGreat Bend SubbasinDewatto RiverTahuya RiverLynch Cove SubbasinBear Creek (Hood Canal)Mission Creek (Hood Canal)Stimson CreekUnion RiverW Kitsap SubbasinBig Anderson CreekBig Beef CreekBoyce CreekHarding CreekLittle Anderson CreekSeabeck CreekStavis CreekThomas Creek (Kitsap)Puget Sound (Kitsap) BasinBainbridge Island SubbasinCooper CreekIssei CreekManzanita CreekMurden CreekRavine CreekShel-Schleb CreekSpringbrook Creek (Bainbridge)Whiskey CreekWoodward Creek (Bainbridge)Carr Inlet SubbasinArtondale CreekBeaver Creek (Kitsap)Burley CreekCrescent CreekCurley CreekGoodnough CreekMark Dickson CreekMcCormick Creek (Gig Harbor)Nelyaly CreekOlalla CreekPurdy Creek (Burley Lagoon)Ray Nash CreekRosedale CreekSalmonberry CreekWilson Creek (Colvos Passage)Dyes Inlet / Central Kitsap SubbasinBarker CreekChico CreekClear Creek (Kitsap)Dee/Enetai CreekDickerson CreekIllahee CreekKitsap CreekMosher CreekSteele CreekStrawberry CreekKey Peninsula SubbasinCoulter Creek tributaryDutchers CreekHerron CreekHuge CreekLacky CreekLittle Minter CreekMinter Creek (Key Peninsula)Rocky CreekSchoolhouse Creek (Kitsap)Vaughn CreekLiberty-Miller-Appletree SubbasinBig Scandia CreekBjorgen CreekCarpenter Creek (Kitsap)Cowling CreekDogfish CreekFinn CreekGrovers CreekJohnson Creek (Kitsap)Keyport CreekLemolo/Klebeal CreekS Sinclair Inlet SubbasinAnderson Creek (Kitsap)Annapolis CreekBlackjack CreekGorst CreekOlney Creek (Kitsap)Parish CreekRoss CreekSacco CreekWright CreekWRIA 16 - Skokomish-DosewallipsLiliwaup Creek/Hamma Hamma River BasinLilliwaup Creek SubbasinPotlatch CreekSkokomish River BasinLower Skokomish River SubbasinEnatai CreekNo Name CreekPurdy Creek (Skokomish River)S Fork Skokomish River SubbasinSwift CreekVance CreekWRIA 17 - Quilcene-SnowPort Townsend BasinSequim Bay SubbasinJimmycomelately CreekJohnson Creek (Sequim)WRIA 18 - Elwha-DungenessDungeness River BasinBell Creek SubbasinBell CreekGray Wolf River SubbasinGray Wolf RiverLower Dungeness River SubbasinCanyon Creek (Dungeness)Cassalery CreekElwha River BasinElwha River Mt Wilder SubbasinGodkin CreekLake Mills SubbasinCat CreekLong CreekSutherland/Aldwell Lakes SubbasinHughes CreekIndian Creek (Elwha)Little RiverPort Angeles BasinMorse Creek SubbasinMorse CreekSurveyor CreekPort Angeles Bay SubbasinDry CreekEnnis CreekLees CreekTumwater CreekValley Creek (Port Angeles)Siebert/McDonald Creeks SubbasinBagley CreekMcDonald Creek (Port Angeles)Siebert CreekWRIA 19 - Lyre-HokoHoko River/Clallam River BasinClallam River SubbasinClallam RiverHoko River SubbasinHerman Creek - E Branch tributarySekiu River SubbasinSekiu RiverSnow CreekLake Crescent BasinLake Crescent SubbasinBarnes CreekBoundary CreekLyre RiverSalt Creek SubbasinBear Creek (Salt Creek)Salt CreekPysht River BasinPysht River SubbasinPysht RiverTwin Rivers/Deep Creek SubbasinDeep Creek (Lyre-Hoko)East Twin RiverWest Twin RiverWRIA 20 - Sol DucCalawah River/Bogachiel River BasinLower Calawah River SubbasinElk CreekLower Hoh River BasinGoodman Creek/Mosquito Creek SubbasinMinter Creek (Lower Hoh)Mosquito Creek tributaryMt Olympus BasinUpper Hoh River SubbasinTwin CreekWest Twin CreekOzette BasinOzette Lake SubbasinSiwash Creek (Ozette)Quillayute Lowlands BasinE Fork Dickey River SubbasinThunder CreekLower Bogachiel River SubbasinMill Creek (Forks)Upper Sol Duc River BasinSol Duc Valley SubbasinBear Creek (Sol Duc River)Lake CreekUpper Sol Duc River SubbasinAlckee CreekMink Lake CreekWRIA 21 - Queets-QuinaultClearwater River BasinKalaloch Creek SubbasinKalaloch CreekCoastal Plain BasinCook-Elk Creek SubbasinCook CreekMoclips River SubbasinJoe Creek tributaryWRIA 22 - Lower ChehalisCloquallum Creek BasinDelezene Creek SubbasinChehalis River tributary (Delezene Creek subbasin)Hoquiam River/Wishkah River BasinE Fork Hoquiam River SubbasinHoquiam River - E Fork tributaryS Harbor (Lower Chehalis) BasinJohns River SubbasinHall CreekWynoochee River BasinChehalis Sloughs SubbasinVan Winkle CreekLower Wynoochee River SubbasinNeil CreekSchafer CreekUpper Wynoochee River SubbasinAnderson Creek (Wynoochee River)WRIA 23 - Upper ChehalisBoistfort BasinElk Creek SubbasinNine CreekStillman Creek SubbasinHalfway Creek tributaryLost Creek (Chehalis River)Lincoln Creek BasinGarrard Creek SubbasinGarrard Creek - S ForkPorter Creek/Cedar Creek BasinGibson Creek SubbasinGibson CreekPorter Creek SubbasinPorter CreekWRIA 24 - WillapaMiddle Bay BasinNemah River SubbasinNorth Nemah River tributarySouth Nemah River tributaryPalix River SubbasinWillapa Bay tributary (Palix River subbasin)Naselle River BasinLower Naselle River SubbasinEllsworth CreekUpper Naselle River SubbasinBrock CreekNorth River (Willapa) BasinLower North River SubbasinNorth River (Lower) tributarySmith Creek (Willapa) SubbasinElkhorn Creek tributaryUpper North River SubbasinMartin Creek tributaryVesta Creek/Little North River SubbasinNorth River (Vesta) tributaryWillapa River BasinUpper Willapa River SubbasinEllis Creek (Willapa)Willapa River tributaryWilson Creek SubbasinWilson Creek (Willapa River)WRIA 25 - Grays/ElochomanGermany Creek/Abernathy Creek BasinAbernathy Creek SubbasinMill Creek (Abernathy) tributaryGrays Bay BasinMitchell Creek SubbasinE Fork Grays River tributaryW Fork Grays River SubbasinW Fork Grays River tributarySkamokawa Creek/Elochoman River BasinSkamokawa Creek SubbasinJim Crow CreekWRIA 26 - CowlitzCoweeman River BasinUpper Coweeman River SubbasinNineteen Creek (Coweeman River)E Willapa BasinOlequa Creek SubbasinOlequa CreekJackson Prairie BasinLacamas Creek SubbasinLacamas Creek (Cowlitz)Mill Creek (Cowlitz) SubbasinOtter CreekSalmon Creek (Cowlitz) SubbasinSalmon Creek (Cowlitz River)Lower Cowlitz River BasinLower Cowlitz River SubbasinCowlitz River tributaryTilton River/Kiona Creek BasinUpper Riffe Lake SubbasinPeterson Creek (Cowlitz)Winston Creek SubbasinWinston CreekToutle River BasinGreen River SubbasinDevils Creek tributaryGreen River (Toutle) tributaryN Fork Toutle River SubbasinAlder Creek (Toutle River)Deer CreekHoffstadt Creek tributaryUpper Cowlitz River BasinOhanapecosh River SubbasinLaughing Water CreekSmith Creek (Cowlitz) SubbasinSmith Creek (Cowlitz)WRIA 27 - LewisE Fork Lewis River BasinHorseshoe Falls SubbasinNiccolls CreekRock Creek (Lewis) SubbasinCoyote Creek tributaryGrouse Creek tributaryYacolt SubbasinLockwood CreekKalama River BasinLower Kalama River SubbasinSchoolhouse Creek (Kalama)Middle Kalama River SubbasinGobar CreekKalama River tributaryUpper Kalama River SubbasinFossil CreekLake Merwin BasinCanyon Creek/Fly Creek SubbasinCanyon Creek (Lewis)Cedar Creek/Chelatchie Creek SubbasinCedar Creek (Lewis)Pup Creek tributaryLake Merwin SubbasinCape Horn Creek tributaryMt St Helens BasinYale Lake SubbasinRain CreekWRIA 28 - Salmon-WashougalSalmon Creek (Washougal) BasinVancouver SubbasinBurnt Bridge CreekRock Creek (Salmon-Washougal)WRIA 29 - Wind-White SalmonTrout Lake BasinTrout Lake SubbasinTrout Lake Creek tributaryWind River BasinIndian Heaven SubbasinTrapper CreekWRIA 34 - PalousePalouse River BasinPalouse River SubbasinPine Creek tributaryRock Creek (Palouse)WRIA 38 - NachesTieton River BasinOak Creek SubbasinOak CreekWRIA 39 - Upper YakimaUmtanum Creek/Selah Creek BasinUmtanum Creek/Selah Creek SubbasinUmtanum CreekWRIA 40 - Alkali-SquilchuckN Alkali-Squilchuck BasinTarpiscan Creek SubbasinColockum CreekWRIA 42 - Grand CouleeGrand Coulee BasinGrand Coulee SubbasinLower Lewis Creek (Banks Lake)WRIA 47 - ChelanStehekin River BasinTwentyfive Mile Creek SubbasinTwentyfive Mile Creek (Chelan)WRIA 52 - SanpoilLower Sanpoil River (Cody) BasinNanamkin Creek SubbasinNorth Nanamkin CreekNorth Nanamkin Creek tributaryLower Sanpoil River (Keller) BasinBridge Creek SubbasinCapoose CreekWRIA 55 - Little SpokanePrairie (Little Spokane) BasinDeadman Creek/Peone Creek SubbasinDeadman Creek (Peone Creek)Lower Dragoon Creek SubbasinDragoon Creek (Lower)Upper Dragoon Creek SubbasinDragoon Creek (Upper)WRIA 56 - HangmanLatah Creek BasinCalifornia Creek/Lower Rock Creek SubbasinCalifornia Creek (Hangman)Spangle Creek SubbasinHangman CreekWRIA 57 - Middle SpokaneRathdrum BasinBlanchard Creek SubbasinBlanchard Creek tributaryWRIA 59 - ColvilleLower Colville River BasinUpper Mill Creek (Colville) SubbasinMarble CreekMiddle Colville River BasinLower Little Pend Oreille River SubbasinProspect CreekMoran Creek SubbasinAddy CreekUpper Colville River BasinChewelah Creek SubbasinSixmile CreekWRIA 62 - Pend OreilleLower Pend Oreille River (Metaline) BasinSullivan Creek SubbasinN Fork Sullivan Creek


IV. Regional Rivers — B-IBI Score Results

American RiverBig Quilcene RiverBlack River (Chehalis)Bogachiel RiverCalawah RiverCanyon RiverCarbon RiverCedar RiverChehalis RiverChiwawa RiverCle Elum RiverColumbia RiverCoweeman RiverCowlitz RiverDeschutes RiverDickey RiverDungeness RiverElochoman RiverElwha RiverGrande Riveronde RiverGrays RiverGreen RiverGreen River (Toutle)Hamma Hamma RiverHayes RiverHoko RiverHumptulips RiverKalama RiverLewis RiverLittle Pend Oreille RiverLost RiverMethow RiverMoclips RiverNaches RiverNewaukum RiverNisqually RiverNooksack RiverOhanapecosh RiverPalouse RiverPend Oreille RiverPriest RiverPuyallup RiverQueets RiverQuinault RiverRaging RiverSatsop RiverSauk RiverSinlahekin RiverSitkum RiverSkagit RiverSkokomish RiverSkookumchuck RiverSkykomish RiverSnahapish RiverSnake RiverSnohomish RiverSnoqualmie RiverSol Duc RiverStillaguamish RiverSuiattle RiverTeanaway RiverTolt RiverTouchet RiverToutle RiverTucannon RiverTwisp RiverWalla Walla RiverWashougal RiverWhite RiverWhite Salmon RiverWillapa RiverWishkah RiverYakima River